Become an Aquarium School Member

Become an Aquarium School Member and Gain Access to over 40 Hours of Videos:

  • Recordings of E-Aquarium Conference 2020 ($40 Value)
  • Recordings of E-Reef Conference 2020 ($40 Value)
  • Recording of E-Workshop ID & Management Workshop 2020 ($40 Value)
  • Aquarium School Lessons as released
  • Discounted E-Consult Fees

 

Aquarium School Membership $29.99/3 months

 

E-Aquarium Conference 2020 Topics:

  • Overview of Ornamental Industry presented by Shane Willis (President OFI)
  • Project Piaba and Sustainability presented by Dr Tim Miller-Morgan
  • Fish Welfare by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Conservation of Corals at Florida Aquarium presented by Rachel Serafin
  • The Nitrogen Cycle by Dr. Luke Ross
  • The Nitrogen Cycle Presented by Dr. Luke Ross
  • Foam Fractionators and UV presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • pH, Hardness and Alkalinity presented by Dr. Brett De Poister
  • The In and Outs of Fish Anatomy presented by Dr. Tim Miller-Morgan
  • Osmoregulation or Why fish do not get Wrinkly Skin? Presented by Dr. Luke Ross
  • Microscopes don’t bite presented by Dr. Brett De Poister
  • Gills the Powerhouse of Fish presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Wet Preparations 101 presented by Dr. Luke Ross
  • Live Food Production (Artemia/Algae) presented by Dr. Andrew Rhyne
  • Cyanide Testing Update in Marine Fish presented by Dr. Andrew Rhyne
  • Biosecurity – Protecting Your Fish from Dangerous World presented by Dr. Tim Miller Morgan
  • Common Parasites of Tropical Fish presented by Dr. Nick Saint-Erne
  • Fish Health Management and Biosecurity in a Retail Setting presented by Patrick Donston

 

E-Reef Conference 2020 Topics:

  • Coral Anatomy presented by Dr. Brett De Poister
  • Coral Taxonomy 2020 – Where It’s At & How to Use it presented by Russell Kelley
  • Coral Physiology presented by Dr. Paul R Jones
  • Collection and Transport of Corals presented by Daniel Kimberley
  • Palytoxins – Presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Coral Nutrition: Food for Thought and Practical Applications in Reef Aquarium Husbandry presented by Julian Sprung
  • The Nitrogen Cycle and Biofiltration presented by Dr. Michael Grima
  • Reef Chemistry presented by David Lee
  • ICP-OES Lab Testing of Marine Aquarium Water – The Foundation of Modern Reef keeping presented by Ehsan Dashti and Julian Baggio
  • Foam Fractionation and Ultraviolet presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Happy Corals – It’s all about the lighting presented by Brendan Sullivan
  • Water Flow for Reef Aquaria presented by Charles Delbeek
  • Coral Reproduction an Overview: What We think we know presented by Skylar Snowden
  • AZA Florida Reef Tract Rescue Project presented by Brian Nelson
  • Conservation of Corals at the Florida Aquarium presented by Rachael Serafin
  • SECORE – Saving the Seas with Sex presented by Mitch Carl
  • Conservation in Curacao – Facilitation of Sexual Reproduction in Diploria labyrinthifomis presented by Lauren Gaskell
  • Daydream Island Coral Restoration Program – presented by Jonny Gaskell
  • Using Cryopreservation to Secure Coral Reef Biodiversity presented by Dr. Jon Daly
  • A simple Methodology to Finding Success with Home Reef Aquariums – presented by Sam Parker
  • Ten Minute Video of Home Reef Tank presented by Li Zhuo
  • Design Consideration with Large Scale Public Reef Aquariums – presented by Bradley Dohnt
  • Fragging Techniques presented by Bradley Dohnt
  • Overview of Common Coral Pests and Management Strategies presented by Barrett Christie
  • Coral Diseases presented by Dr. IIze Berzins
  • Biosecurity and Quarantine of Corals presented by Dr. Rob Jones

E-Workshop – Fish Parasites and their Management 2020

  • Disease Concepts presented by Dr. Brett De Poister
  • Six Steps to Making a Diagnosis presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Necropsy Technique presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Microscopes Don’t Bite presented by Dr. Brett De Poister
  • Wet Preparations 101 presented by Dr. Luke Ross
  • Introduction to Parasite Groups by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Monogeneans presented by Barrett Christie
  • Crustacean Parasites presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Leeches, Lymphocystis, Nematodes, Cestodes and Other Nasties presented by Barrett Christie
  • Protozoans presented by Dr. Rob Jones
  • Case Studies presented by Dr. Rob Jones and Barrett Chrisite